North East Wildlife Animal Rehabilitation Coalition is a 501(c)3, non-profit organization. We are a group of licensed wildlife rehabilitators, and these are the tales of the injured and orphaned animals we care for until they are able to be released back into the wild.

Tuesday, November 16, 2010

May, Moose & Amy are growing like weeds!

The 3 youngest kids are doing awesome! I'm hoping on my next day off to try to mix them in with the older gang. Hopefully little May won't hurt any of them! LOL
Amy in particular enjoys tummy tickles from Mom.

I love this one! Moose has the longer reach...he just kind of holds Amy back by her head while she keeps trying to get her paws on him!

They are all just so cute I could take pics all day watching them play.

Enough already! Damn paparazzi! Gimme that thing! hehe


  1. Super cute as always! I love the Moose and Amy picture too, LOL. It reminds me of me and my older brother as kids.

  2. I think if everyone could see wild animals through your eyes the world would be a different place. I think the raccoons are so sweet and so darn smart-how could anyone see them otherwise?? Kristy's comment is so cute- they do look like a pair of kids together :) I have to thank you once again for taking the pictures and sharing with us- it's often the best part of my day to see them ♥

  3. Oh my gosh! What little characters they are! I always love stopping by your blog.

  4. I know I've told you this before, but I have such a new found respect for those little guys & gals...:)JP

  5. OOooooohhh!!! as always...great pictures...sooo cute!!!!

    thanks for sharing your fuzzy family with us!!!